4483 Pala Rd Oceanside, CA 92057
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $652,133
2
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4483 Pala Rd, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $627,033, approximately $764 per square foot. 4483 Pala Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Ramirez Dylan James
Bought by
Ramirez Dylan James and Ramirez Avery
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,943
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Sanchez Carlos and Sanchez Frances
Bought by
Ramirez Dylan James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Frances Sanchez
Bought by
Sanchez Frances and Sanchez Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,950
Interest Rate
8.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Dylan James | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Ramirez Dylan James | $330,000 | Wfg Title Company Of Califor | |
| Sanchez Frances | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $76,000 | -- | |
| -- | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Dylan James | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Dylan James | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Frances | $73,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,089 | $375,476 | $172,918 | $202,558 |
| 2024 | $4,089 | $368,115 | $169,528 | $198,587 |
| 2023 | $3,961 | $360,898 | $166,204 | $194,694 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $353,823 | $162,946 | $190,877 |
| 2021 | $3,914 | $346,886 | $159,751 | $187,135 |
| 2020 | $3,871 | $343,330 | $158,113 | $185,217 |
| 2019 | $3,759 | $336,599 | $155,013 | $181,586 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $125,315 | $57,711 | $67,604 |
| 2017 | $71 | $122,859 | $56,580 | $66,279 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $120,451 | $55,471 | $64,980 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $118,642 | $54,638 | $64,004 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $116,319 | $53,568 | $62,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map