44842 Corison St Temecula, CA 92592
Morgan Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $915,000 - $1,149,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,174
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44842 Corison St, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $1,027,967, approximately $246 per square foot. 44842 Corison St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tony Tobin Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Sprengelmeyer Carl L and Sprengelmeyer Julie M
Bought by
Sprengelmeyer Carl L and Sprengelmeyer Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,350
Outstanding Balance
$274,950
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$753,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Sprengelmeyer Ii Carl L and Sprengelmeyer Julie M
Bought by
The Sprengpro Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Sprengelmeyer Carl L and Sprengelmeyer Julie M
Bought by
Sprengelmeyer Ii Carl L and Sprengelmyer Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Grahek Josephine M
Bought by
Sprengelmeyer Ii Carl L and Sprengelmeyer Julie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Mcmillin Ruffino Llc
Bought by
Sprengelmeyer Ii Carl L and Sprengelmeyer Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprengelmeyer Carl L | -- | Corinthian Title | |
| Sprengelmeyer Carl L | -- | Corinthian Title | |
| The Sprengpro Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sprengelmeyer Ii Carl L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sprengelmeyer Ii Carl L | -- | None Available | |
| Sprengelmeyer Ii Carl L | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sprengelmeyer Carl L | $304,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprengelmeyer Ii Carl L | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,911 | $803,308 | $200,956 | $602,352 |
| 2023 | $11,911 | $772,116 | $193,153 | $578,963 |
| 2022 | $11,589 | $756,977 | $189,366 | $567,611 |
| 2021 | $11,428 | $742,135 | $185,653 | $556,482 |
| 2020 | $10,768 | $686,639 | $171,392 | $515,247 |
| 2019 | $10,568 | $666,640 | $166,400 | $500,240 |
| 2018 | $10,254 | $641,000 | $160,000 | $481,000 |
| 2017 | $10,120 | $629,000 | $157,000 | $472,000 |
| 2016 | $10,126 | $629,000 | $157,000 | $472,000 |
| 2015 | $9,885 | $613,000 | $153,000 | $460,000 |
| 2014 | $9,191 | $559,000 | $140,000 | $419,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map