Estimated Value: $449,000 - $505,585
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44848 SE Coalman Rd, Sandy, OR 97055 and is currently estimated at $474,396, approximately $317 per square foot. 44848 SE Coalman Rd is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Firwood Elementary School, Cedar Ridge Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Crock Patchett Terry and Crock Terry
Bought by
Crock Patchett Terry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,100
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Crock William J and Crock Corinne
Bought by
Crock Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Re Michael H and Re Rosemary E
Bought by
Crock William J and Crock Corinne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History