L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lorraine Lynn
Keller Williams Consultants
Estimated Value: $326,030 - $339,000
Hilliard schools with Columbus taxes! This home is tucked away in a quiet Cul-de-Sac. Open concept floor plan. Enjoy additional living space on the finished lower level. Fenced in back yard. Built-in gas grill on the deck. Great for entertaining! Recent updates include a new roof (2019) and sump pump (2017).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lorraine Lynn
Keller Williams Consultants Listed on: 10/21/2019
Co-Listed By
Tierra Lane
Keller Williams Consultants
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Moreno
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Alejandro Quintanilla | $210,000 | Great American Title | |
| Armstrong Jaime L | $145,000 | Attorney | |
| Kresnadi Restu U | $157,200 | Alliance Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Alejandro Quintanilla | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Jaime L | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Kresnadi Restu U | $155,868 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2019 12/02/19 | Sold | $210,000 | +1.9% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2019 10/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | For Sale | $206,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,442 | $96,360 | $28,700 | $67,660 |
| 2024 | $5,442 | $96,360 | $28,700 | $67,660 |
| 2023 | $4,715 | $96,360 | $28,700 | $67,660 |
| 2022 | $4,216 | $68,990 | $12,360 | $56,630 |
| 2021 | $4,211 | $68,990 | $12,360 | $56,630 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $68,990 | $12,360 | $56,630 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $50,680 | $9,870 | $40,810 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $50,680 | $9,870 | $40,810 |
| 2017 | $3,598 | $50,680 | $9,870 | $40,810 |
| 2016 | $3,349 | $43,690 | $8,580 | $35,110 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $43,690 | $8,580 | $35,110 |
| 2014 | $3,144 | $43,690 | $8,580 | $35,110 |
| 2013 | $1,593 | $43,680 | $8,575 | $35,105 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lorraine Lynn
Keller Williams Consultants
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Tierra Lane
Keller Williams Consultants
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jennifer Moreno
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 219039834
APN: 560-252925
Ask me questions while you tour the home.