4485 Chevron Dr Highland, MI 48356
Estimated Value: $546,040 - $623,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4485 Chevron Dr, Highland, MI 48356 and is currently estimated at $584,760, approximately $298 per square foot. 4485 Chevron Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Spring Mills Elementary School and Oak Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Wandoff Peter J and Wandoff Christine M
Bought by
Owoc Todd M and Hogarth Megan P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owoc Todd M | $300,000 | Partners Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,034 | $252,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,735 | $250,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,563 | $225,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,404 | $210,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,290 | $199,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $198,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,262 | $188,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,329 | $168,560 | $0 | $0 |