44855 Machon Rd Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,628 - $817,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44855 Machon Rd, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $754,907, approximately $363 per square foot. 44855 Machon Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Loncar Rajko and Loncar Margita
Bought by
Wilder Danny and Wilder Linda Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,316
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$624,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Loncar Rajko and Loncar Margita
Bought by
Loncar Rajko and Loncar Margita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Loncar Rajko and Loncar Margita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilder Danny | $270,000 | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Loncar Rajko | -- | -- | |
| Loncar Rajko | $204,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilder Danny | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,248 | $348,502 | $64,531 | $283,971 |
| 2023 | $4,248 | $334,971 | $62,026 | $272,945 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $328,404 | $60,810 | $267,594 |
| 2021 | $4,026 | $321,966 | $59,618 | $262,348 |
| 2020 | $3,974 | $318,665 | $59,007 | $259,658 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | $312,417 | $57,850 | $254,567 |
| 2018 | $3,844 | $306,292 | $56,716 | $249,576 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $300,287 | $55,604 | $244,683 |
| 2016 | $3,703 | $294,400 | $54,514 | $239,886 |
| 2015 | $3,638 | $289,981 | $53,697 | $236,284 |
| 2014 | $3,529 | $284,303 | $52,647 | $231,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map