44859 Lorimer Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,200 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44859 Lorimer Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $459,800, approximately $262 per square foot. 44859 Lorimer Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Moulton Glen Marvin and Moulton Lisa Gail
Bought by
Moulton Glen Marvin and Moulton Lisa Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Moulton Glen Marvin
Bought by
Moulton Glen Marvin and Moulton Lisa Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moulton Glen Marvin | -- | -- | |
| Moulton Glen Marvin | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moulton Glen Marvin | -- | -- | |
| Moulton Glen Marvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moulton Glen Marvin | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Moulton Glen Marvin | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,410 | $271,347 | $51,667 | $219,680 |
| 2024 | $4,410 | $266,027 | $50,654 | $215,373 |
| 2023 | $4,317 | $260,811 | $49,661 | $211,150 |
| 2022 | $4,207 | $255,698 | $48,688 | $207,010 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $250,685 | $47,734 | $202,951 |
| 2019 | $3,692 | $243,251 | $46,319 | $196,932 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $238,482 | $45,411 | $193,071 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $210,000 | $40,000 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $204,000 | $38,900 | $165,100 |
| 2014 | $2,852 | $178,500 | $34,000 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map