4486 Clear Creek Ct Concord, CA 94521
Midtown Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,843 - $866,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4486 Clear Creek Ct, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $832,211, approximately $609 per square foot. 4486 Clear Creek Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Mt. Diablo Elementary School, and Foothill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Humphrey William R and Humphrey Mariko A
Bought by
Beckon Brian J and Beckon Julia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,123
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$712,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Tsoi Ronald G and Tsoi Joan E
Bought by
Humphrey William R and Humphrey Mariko A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckon Brian J | $422,000 | Financial Title | |
| Humphrey William R | $238,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckon Brian J | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Humphrey William R | $178,500 | |
| Closed | Humphrey William R | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,635 | $599,974 | $348,328 | $251,646 |
| 2024 | $7,298 | $588,211 | $341,499 | $246,712 |
| 2023 | $7,298 | $576,678 | $334,803 | $241,875 |
| 2022 | $7,200 | $565,372 | $328,239 | $237,133 |
| 2021 | $7,023 | $554,287 | $321,803 | $232,484 |
| 2019 | $6,889 | $537,849 | $312,259 | $225,590 |
| 2018 | $6,628 | $527,304 | $306,137 | $221,167 |
| 2017 | $6,407 | $516,966 | $300,135 | $216,831 |
| 2016 | $6,233 | $506,830 | $294,250 | $212,580 |
| 2015 | $6,164 | $499,218 | $289,831 | $209,387 |
| 2014 | $5,424 | $433,000 | $251,387 | $181,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map