4487 Juneberry Ct Concord, CA 94521
Midtown Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $913,207 - $1,016,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4487 Juneberry Ct, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $954,802, approximately $479 per square foot. 4487 Juneberry Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Mt. Diablo Elementary School, and Foothill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Cantrell Mark P and Cantrell Petrina R
Bought by
Cantrell Family Trust and Cantrell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Welzien Dirk P and Quon Welzien Glenis L
Bought by
Evans Glen and Evans Angelika
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Cuff Paul S and Cuff Sharon L
Bought by
Cantrell Mark P and Cantrell Petrina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1993
Sold by
Varone Lawrence R and Varone Karen E
Bought by
Cuff Paul S and Cuff Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantrell Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Evans Glen | $445,000 | American Title | |
| Cantrell Mark P | $255,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Cuff Paul S | $248,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Glen | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantrell Mark P | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuff Paul S | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,429 | $407,142 | $151,676 | $255,466 |
| 2024 | $5,170 | $399,159 | $148,702 | $250,457 |
| 2023 | $5,170 | $391,334 | $145,787 | $245,547 |
| 2022 | $5,088 | $383,662 | $142,929 | $240,733 |
| 2021 | $4,954 | $376,140 | $140,127 | $236,013 |
| 2019 | $4,850 | $364,985 | $135,972 | $229,013 |
| 2018 | $4,659 | $357,829 | $133,306 | $224,523 |
| 2017 | $4,496 | $350,814 | $130,693 | $220,121 |
| 2016 | $4,359 | $343,936 | $128,131 | $215,805 |
| 2015 | $4,295 | $338,771 | $126,207 | $212,564 |
| 2014 | $4,207 | $332,136 | $123,735 | $208,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map