44878 Potestas Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $651,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44878 Potestas Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $600,398, approximately $599 per square foot. 44878 Potestas Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Arroyo Jose Enrique Ruiz and Ruiz Jose Enrique
Bought by
Arroyo Jose Enrique Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,793
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$550,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Ruiz Angelica
Bought by
Ruiz Jose Enrique
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Ruiz Jose Enrique and Carbajal Eusebio
Bought by
Ruiz Jose Enrique
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Moreno Maria Delrefugio
Bought by
Carbajal Eusebio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,414
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Potestan Drive Trust
Bought by
Ruiz Jose Enrique and Carbajal Eusebio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,414
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Klain Richard and Klain Wendi
Bought by
Potestas Drive Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,414
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Jose Enrique Ruiz | -- | None Available | |
| Ruiz Jose Enrique | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Ruiz Jose Enrique | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Carbajal Eusebio | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Ruiz Jose Enrique | $161,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Potestas Drive Trust | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arroyo Jose Enrique Ruiz | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Ruiz Jose Enrique | $158,414 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $302,547 | $112,510 | $190,037 |
| 2023 | $3,924 | $290,800 | $108,142 | $182,658 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $285,099 | $106,022 | $179,077 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $279,510 | $103,944 | $175,566 |
| 2020 | $3,667 | $276,645 | $102,879 | $173,766 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $271,221 | $100,862 | $170,359 |
| 2018 | $3,546 | $265,904 | $98,885 | $167,019 |
| 2017 | $3,482 | $260,692 | $96,947 | $163,745 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $255,582 | $95,047 | $160,535 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $251,745 | $93,620 | $158,125 |
| 2014 | $3,257 | $246,816 | $91,787 | $155,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map