4488 213th St E Prior Lake, MN 55372
Estimated Value: $504,368 - $670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4488 213th St E, Prior Lake, MN 55372 and is currently estimated at $610,092, approximately $434 per square foot. 4488 213th St E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Five Hawks Elementary School, Hidden Oaks Middle School, and Twin Oaks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Orton Michael Edward and Orton Renee M
Bought by
Orton Michael Edward and Orton Renee M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orton Michael Edward | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,466 | $491,200 | $268,000 | $223,200 |
| 2025 | $3,466 | $473,500 | $252,700 | $220,800 |
| 2024 | $3,436 | $458,800 | $240,400 | $218,400 |
| 2023 | $3,394 | $429,700 | $227,000 | $202,700 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $437,000 | $217,800 | $219,200 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $342,300 | $165,000 | $177,300 |
| 2020 | $3,654 | $333,100 | $161,700 | $171,400 |
| 2019 | $3,774 | $338,200 | $165,000 | $173,200 |
| 2018 | $3,908 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map