4488 Blank Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $1,058,000 - $1,209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,250
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4488 Blank Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,140,139, approximately $506 per square foot. 4488 Blank Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Analy High School, Dunham Charter School, and Gravenstein Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
William E And Diane Ghirardelli Trust and Ghirardelli William E
Bought by
Ghirardelli Michael A and Ghirardelli William L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghirardelli Michael A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,895 | $488,582 | $366,447 | $122,135 |
| 2024 | $5,795 | $479,003 | $359,262 | $119,741 |
| 2023 | $5,795 | $469,612 | $352,218 | $117,394 |
| 2022 | $5,759 | $460,405 | $345,312 | $115,093 |
| 2021 | $5,421 | $451,379 | $338,542 | $112,837 |
| 2020 | $5,439 | $446,751 | $335,071 | $111,680 |
| 2019 | $5,073 | $437,992 | $328,501 | $109,491 |
| 2018 | $4,989 | $429,405 | $322,060 | $107,345 |
| 2017 | $4,772 | $420,987 | $315,746 | $105,241 |
| 2016 | $4,692 | $412,733 | $309,555 | $103,178 |
| 2015 | -- | $406,535 | $304,906 | $101,629 |
| 2014 | -- | $398,573 | $298,934 | $99,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map