4488 Cascade Dr Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4488 Cascade Dr, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $414,673, approximately $238 per square foot. 4488 Cascade Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Malabon Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Horton Scott N and Horton Jennifer L
Bought by
Turner John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,120
Outstanding Balance
$72,314
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$342,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Walker & Bush Investments V
Bought by
Horton Scott N and Horton Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Rooen Rose A and Brandt Jennifer Rae
Bought by
Walker & Bush Investment V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Schultz Bennie J and Schultz Jean
Bought by
Rooen Rose A and Brandt Jennifer Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,259
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2000
Sold by
Rooen Rose A
Bought by
Schultz Bennie J and Schultz Jean
Home Financials for this Owner