4488 van Cortlandt Park E Bronx, NY 10470
Woodlawn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,538 - $871,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4488 van Cortlandt Park E, Bronx, NY 10470 and is currently estimated at $809,135, approximately $418 per square foot. 4488 van Cortlandt Park E is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 19 Judith K Weiss, St. Mark's Lutheran School, and St. Barnabas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Denneny Brenda and Denneny Vincent
Bought by
Denneny Brian V and Denneny (Trustee), Conor J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denneny Brian V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,131 | $40,954 | $10,252 | $30,702 |
| 2025 | $7,670 | $40,481 | $10,081 | $30,400 |
| 2024 | $7,670 | $38,190 | $8,622 | $29,568 |
| 2023 | $7,317 | $36,029 | $8,845 | $27,184 |
| 2022 | $6,813 | $46,800 | $11,460 | $35,340 |
| 2021 | $7,182 | $43,380 | $11,460 | $31,920 |
| 2020 | $7,140 | $39,000 | $11,460 | $27,540 |
| 2019 | $6,658 | $36,660 | $11,460 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $6,120 | $30,024 | $10,902 | $19,122 |
| 2017 | $5,797 | $28,440 | $9,931 | $18,509 |
| 2016 | $5,685 | $28,440 | $10,930 | $17,510 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $28,112 | $12,238 | $15,874 |
| 2014 | $3,236 | $26,521 | $11,545 | $14,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map