4488 W Jason Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,704
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4488 W Jason Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $456,277, approximately $123 per square foot. 4488 W Jason Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $188,000 | $25,900 | $162,100 |
| 2024 | $13 | $159,300 | $25,900 | $133,400 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $135,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $121,500 | $23,000 | $98,500 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $121,000 | $19,200 | $101,800 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $121,800 | $16,800 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $116,100 | $13,800 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $97,600 | $12,900 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $99,700 | $11,600 | $88,100 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $88,500 | $10,000 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $96,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map