4927 W Jason Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4927 W Jason Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $230,060, approximately $212 per square foot. 4927 W Jason Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Feldpausch David J and Feldpausch Pamela R
Bought by
Chant Gary and Chant Terri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Irrer Thomas and Irrer Marilyn
Bought by
Feldpausch David J and Feldpausch Pamala R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chant Gary | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Feldpausch David J | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $107,300 | $23,900 | $83,400 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $88,200 | $23,900 | $64,300 |
| 2023 | $761 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $71,900 | $22,000 | $49,900 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $69,400 | $18,600 | $50,800 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $68,200 | $16,000 | $52,200 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $52,000 | $13,400 | $38,600 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $45,100 | $12,700 | $32,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $45,600 | $11,300 | $34,300 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $43,000 | $9,700 | $33,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map