7446 S Grove Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $188,907 - $349,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7446 S Grove Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $262,727, approximately $245 per square foot. 7446 S Grove Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Wasilewski Piotr and Wasilewski Krystyna
Bought by
Wasilewski Piotr and Wasilewski Krystyna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasilewski Piotr | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $90,000 | $24,800 | $65,200 |
| 2024 | $5 | $77,500 | $24,800 | $52,700 |
| 2023 | $490 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $61,700 | $22,500 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $59,400 | $19,000 | $40,400 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $58,000 | $16,300 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $954 | $54,700 | $13,500 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $936 | $46,000 | $12,800 | $33,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $37,200 | $11,400 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $903 | $35,300 | $9,800 | $25,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map