4489 Tuliptree Ln Middletown, MD 21769
Estimated Value: $394,720 - $526,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4489 Tuliptree Ln, Middletown, MD 21769 and is currently estimated at $455,680, approximately $321 per square foot. 4489 Tuliptree Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Shatzer Blaine T and Shatzer Mary D
Bought by
Shatzer Mary D and Shatzer Blaine T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shatzer Mary D | -- | -- | |
| Shatzer Mary D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,716 | $363,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,716 | $323,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $284,100 | $70,700 | $213,400 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $277,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,154 | $270,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $264,000 | $70,700 | $193,300 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $262,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,142 | $260,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,095 | $258,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $248,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,167 | $237,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,167 | $226,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map