449 4th Ave Bellmawr, NJ 08031
Estimated Value: $264,256 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 4th Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 and is currently estimated at $316,064, approximately $269 per square foot. 449 4th Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Triton High School and Saint Rose of Lima Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1983
Bought by
Randazzo Giacomo and Randazzo Caterina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randazzo Giacomo | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,589 | $171,400 | $65,600 | $105,800 |
| 2024 | $6,472 | $171,400 | $65,600 | $105,800 |
| 2023 | $6,472 | $171,400 | $65,600 | $105,800 |
| 2022 | $6,554 | $171,400 | $65,600 | $105,800 |
| 2021 | $6,683 | $171,400 | $65,600 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $6,589 | $171,400 | $65,600 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $6,522 | $171,400 | $65,600 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $6,419 | $171,400 | $65,600 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $6,344 | $171,400 | $65,600 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $6,220 | $171,400 | $65,600 | $105,800 |
| 2015 | $6,100 | $171,400 | $65,600 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $5,922 | $171,400 | $65,600 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map