449 73rd St Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,429,000 - $1,973,263
Studio
--
Bath
2,970
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $1,588,066, approximately $534 per square foot. 449 73rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 30 - The Mary White Ovington School, Fort Hamilton High School, and Lutheran Elementary School Of Bay Ridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Horton Jean A
Bought by
Mckee John T and Mckee Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,621
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,395,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Horton Jean A
Bought by
Horton Jean A and Horton John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Mckee Mary M
Bought by
Horton Jean A and Mckee James P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee John T | $150,000 | -- | |
| Horton Jean A | $150,000 | -- | |
| Horton Jean A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckee John T | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,697 | $92,880 | $15,180 | $77,700 |
| 2025 | $10,082 | $102,120 | $15,180 | $86,940 |
| 2024 | $10,082 | $99,420 | $15,180 | $84,240 |
| 2023 | $9,670 | $96,300 | $15,180 | $81,120 |
| 2022 | $8,983 | $86,460 | $15,180 | $71,280 |
| 2021 | $9,476 | $81,180 | $15,180 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $4,619 | $81,540 | $15,180 | $66,360 |
| 2019 | $8,701 | $81,540 | $15,180 | $66,360 |
| 2018 | $8,029 | $40,845 | $9,113 | $31,732 |
| 2017 | $7,588 | $38,695 | $8,145 | $30,550 |
| 2016 | $7,426 | $38,695 | $9,236 | $29,459 |
| 2015 | $4,183 | $37,969 | $12,097 | $25,872 |
| 2014 | $4,183 | $35,830 | $11,986 | $23,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map