449 Bailey Loop Rd Gardendale, AL 35071
Estimated Value: $259,638 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Bailey Loop Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071 and is currently estimated at $278,910, approximately $184 per square foot. 449 Bailey Loop Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Warrior Elementary School, North Jefferson Middle School, and Mortimer Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Step By Step Builders Inc
Bought by
Mickle Brian D and Arnold Amanda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Outstanding Balance
$27,743
Interest Rate
7.8%
Estimated Equity
$251,167
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mickle Brian D | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mickle Brian D | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $21,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $22,520 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $20,460 | $5,850 | $14,610 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $20,270 | $5,180 | $15,090 |
| 2020 | $985 | $16,580 | $4,500 | $12,080 |
| 2019 | $985 | $16,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $976 | $16,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $976 | $16,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $17,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $976 | $16,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $994 | $16,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $994 | $16,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map