461 Bailey Loop Rd Gardendale, AL 35071
Estimated Value: $243,657 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Bailey Loop Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071 and is currently estimated at $269,664, approximately $205 per square foot. 461 Bailey Loop Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Warrior Elementary School, North Jefferson Middle School, and Mortimer Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Joseph Lance Browning
Bought by
Turner Joseph Brandon and Turner Wendy Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,616
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$166,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Step By Step Builders Inc
Bought by
Browning Joseph L and Browning Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,485
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Joseph Brandon | $169,000 | None Available | |
| Browning Joseph L | $118,500 | Cahaba Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Joseph Brandon | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Browning Joseph L | $117,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $20,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $20,760 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $18,820 | $5,850 | $12,970 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $18,460 | $5,180 | $13,280 |
| 2020 | $894 | $15,120 | $4,500 | $10,620 |
| 2019 | $894 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $881 | $14,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $881 | $14,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $920 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $881 | $14,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $901 | $14,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $901 | $14,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map