449 Bellagio Way Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $905,342 - $1,054,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Bellagio Way, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $976,836, approximately $758 per square foot. 449 Bellagio Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Walnut Montessori Preschool Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Tan Linh Hue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$143,923
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$832,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Reyes Bartolome M
Bought by
Fremont Investment & Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Reyes Conchita L
Bought by
Reyes Bartolome M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Nicholson Norman and Leal Agapito C
Bought by
Reyes Bartolome M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Nicholson Norman
Bought by
Nicholson Norman and Leal Agapito C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Leal Agapito C
Bought by
Nicholson Norman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Linh Hue | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fremont Investment & Loan | $430,000 | None Available | |
| Reyes Bartolome M | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Reyes Bartolome M | $535,000 | Security Union Title | |
| Nicholson Norman | -- | -- | |
| Nicholson Norman | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tan Linh Hue | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Bartolome M | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Bartolome M | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholson Norman | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,660 | $499,633 | $242,090 | $257,543 |
| 2024 | $6,660 | $489,838 | $237,344 | $252,494 |
| 2023 | $6,444 | $480,235 | $232,691 | $247,544 |
| 2022 | $6,311 | $470,820 | $228,129 | $242,691 |
| 2021 | $6,212 | $461,589 | $223,656 | $237,933 |
| 2019 | $6,035 | $447,900 | $217,023 | $230,877 |
| 2018 | $5,825 | $439,118 | $212,768 | $226,350 |
| 2016 | $5,623 | $422,068 | $204,507 | $217,561 |
| 2015 | $5,537 | $415,730 | $201,436 | $214,294 |
| 2014 | $5,530 | $407,588 | $197,491 | $210,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map