449 Creek Rd Oceanside, CA 92058
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $811,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Creek Rd, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $746,058, approximately $666 per square foot. 449 Creek Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Louise Foussat Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Scholarship Prep Oceanside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Easto Dennis Brian and Easto Misako
Bought by
The Easto Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
The Easto Family Trust
Bought by
Easto Dennis Brian and Easto Misako
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Easto Dennis Brian and Easto Misako
Bought by
Easto Dennis Brian and Easto Misako
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Easto Dennis Brian and Easto Misako
Bought by
Easto Dennis Brian and Easto Misako
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Easto Dennis B
Bought by
Easto Dennis Brian and Easto Misako
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Easto Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Easto Dennis Brian | -- | -- | |
| Easto Dennis Brian | -- | -- | |
| Easto Dennis Brian | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Easto Dennis Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Easto Dennis Brian | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $257,130 | $61,871 | $195,259 |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $252,089 | $60,658 | $191,431 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $247,147 | $59,469 | $187,678 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $242,302 | $58,303 | $183,999 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $237,552 | $57,160 | $180,392 |
| 2020 | $2,588 | $235,117 | $56,574 | $178,543 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $230,508 | $55,465 | $175,043 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $225,989 | $54,378 | $171,611 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $221,559 | $53,312 | $168,247 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $217,216 | $52,267 | $164,949 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $213,954 | $51,482 | $162,472 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $209,764 | $50,474 | $159,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map