449 E Juniper Dr Palatine, IL 60074
Reseda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $623,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,721
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 E Juniper Dr, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $577,614, approximately $212 per square foot. 449 E Juniper Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Virginia Lake Elementary School, Palatine High School, and St. Theresa School, PK and Kindergarten thru 8th grade.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Walsh Thomas M and Walsh Kathleen L
Bought by
Walsh Kathleen L and The Kathleen L Walsh Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1994
Sold by
Beckwith Paul E and Beckwith Betty J
Bought by
Walsh Thomas M and Walsh Kathleen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Curran George E and Curran Margaret Kay
Bought by
Beckwith Paul E and Beckwith Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Kathleen L | -- | -- | |
| Walsh Thomas M | $250,000 | -- | |
| Beckwith Paul E | $163,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walsh Thomas M | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckwith Paul E | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,156 | $54,000 | $9,040 | $44,960 |
| 2024 | $11,156 | $41,000 | $7,613 | $33,387 |
| 2023 | $10,763 | $41,000 | $7,613 | $33,387 |
| 2022 | $10,763 | $41,000 | $7,613 | $33,387 |
| 2021 | $9,705 | $33,212 | $4,758 | $28,454 |
| 2020 | $9,633 | $33,212 | $4,758 | $28,454 |
| 2019 | $9,659 | $37,109 | $4,758 | $32,351 |
| 2018 | $9,497 | $33,995 | $4,282 | $29,713 |
| 2017 | $10,012 | $36,212 | $4,282 | $31,930 |
| 2016 | $10,246 | $38,633 | $4,282 | $34,351 |
| 2015 | $10,540 | $36,926 | $3,806 | $33,120 |
| 2014 | $10,428 | $36,926 | $3,806 | $33,120 |
| 2013 | $10,144 | $36,926 | $3,806 | $33,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map