449 E Steep Mountain Dr Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $769,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,185
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 E Steep Mountain Dr, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $728,402, approximately $228 per square foot. 449 E Steep Mountain Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oak Hollow School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Englert Roger A and Englert Yvette
Bought by
Nicoals Ryan D and Nicoals Sandra R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,240
Outstanding Balance
$172,557
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$555,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Englert Roger A and Englert Yvette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,150
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicoals Ryan D | -- | Title West | |
| Englert Roger A | -- | First American Title | |
| D R Horton Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicoals Ryan D | $250,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Englert Roger A | $187,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $636,000 | $201,500 | $434,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $608,000 | $191,900 | $416,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $541,900 | $170,700 | $371,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $530,900 | $167,400 | $363,500 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $472,500 | $127,500 | $345,000 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $418,200 | $111,600 | $306,600 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $409,300 | $108,400 | $300,900 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $386,900 | $95,600 | $291,300 |
| 2017 | $2,423 | $343,800 | $95,600 | $248,200 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $332,400 | $95,600 | $236,800 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $298,300 | $90,700 | $207,600 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $285,400 | $86,200 | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map