464 E Steep Mountain Dr Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $733,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 E Steep Mountain Dr, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $695,751, approximately $306 per square foot. 464 E Steep Mountain Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oak Hollow School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Saul Jonathan and Saul Stephanie T
Bought by
Wagstaff Jacob and Wagstaff Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,968
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Hubka Scott D and Dujols Hubka Virginie
Bought by
Saul Jonathan and Saul Stephanie T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,630
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Pearson Preston C and Pearson Suzette J
Bought by
Hubka Scott D and Hubka Virginie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,800
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Hubka Scott D and Hubka Virginie E
Bought by
Hubka Scott D and Dujols Hubka Virginie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,800
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Pearson Preston C and Pearson Suzette J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagstaff Jacob | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Saul Jonathan | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Hubka Scott D | -- | Sundance Title | |
| Hubka Scott D | -- | Sundance Title | |
| Pearson Preston C | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagstaff Jacob | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saul Jonathan | $261,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubka Scott D | $236,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubka Scott D | $29,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearson Preston C | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $632,000 | $221,700 | $410,300 |
| 2024 | $3,160 | $603,600 | $211,200 | $392,400 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $534,600 | $187,900 | $346,700 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $521,500 | $184,200 | $337,300 |
| 2021 | $2,945 | $460,700 | $140,300 | $320,400 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $407,600 | $122,800 | $284,800 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $394,900 | $119,300 | $275,600 |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $343,800 | $109,100 | $234,700 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $302,400 | $109,100 | $193,300 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $296,700 | $109,100 | $187,600 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $275,500 | $103,500 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $244,700 | $98,300 | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map