Estimated Value: $109,000 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Fairview St, Lake, MI 48632 and is currently estimated at $114,500. 449 Fairview St is a home with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Jo Butler Heidi
Bought by
Kelley Manning
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Manning | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440 | $18,900 | $13,800 | $5,100 |
| 2024 | $422 | $16,800 | $5,600 | $11,200 |
| 2023 | $61 | $8,300 | $4,700 | $3,600 |
| 2022 | $404 | $7,700 | $3,000 | $4,700 |
| 2021 | $397 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $231 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $773 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $763 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $159 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $161 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map