Estimated Value: $131,000 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,600
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Arthur Rd, Lake, MI 48632 and is currently estimated at $239,415, approximately $52 per square foot. 513 Arthur Rd is a home with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,933 | $167,400 | $6,200 | $161,200 |
| 2024 | $150 | $128,200 | $4,300 | $123,900 |
| 2023 | $4,180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $150 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,180 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map