Seller's Agent in 2022
John Bethoney
Discover Properties
(781) 844-7741
12 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,121,000 - $1,276,000
Gorgeous 10 room, 4 bedroom, 3 full bath colonial with oversized 2 story heated 30'x44' 3 car garage with fully finished second floor. The home features a spacious living room, formal dining room, beautiful kitchen with granite counters/breakfast bar and stainless appliances, full bath and first floor fireplaced family room that leads to a deck overlooking a landscaped, fenced yard. The 2nd floor includes 3 spacious bedrooms and full bath w/whirlpool tub and walk-in shower. The lower level is fully finished with family room as well as an au pair/potential inlaw suite with full bath, bedroom (on grade) and separate entrance. There's mini-split ac, high ceilings, hardwood floors, recessed lighting and detail woodwork. Multiple sheds, lots of parking.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Michael | $1,125,000 | None Available | |
| Sampson Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Sampson Lloyd | $85,500 | -- | |
| Sampson Lloyd S | $85,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russo Michael | $647,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sampson Lloyd S | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sampson Lloyd S | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sampson Lloyd S | $68,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | Sold | $1,125,000 | -6.2% | $436 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | For Sale | $1,199,900 | -- | $465 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $964,000 | $358,900 | $605,100 |
| 2024 | $0 | $856,300 | $325,500 | $530,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $849,600 | $294,700 | $554,900 |
| 2022 | $9,161 | $686,200 | $276,800 | $409,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $652,500 | $256,300 | $396,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $637,700 | $256,300 | $381,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $597,000 | $222,900 | $374,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $579,800 | $195,900 | $383,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $553,300 | $184,100 | $369,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $524,900 | $170,400 | $354,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $507,500 | $168,200 | $339,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $522,900 | $165,200 | $357,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
John Bethoney
Discover Properties
(781) 844-7741
12 in this area
102 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Robert Shedd
Robert P. Shedd
(781) 820-1392
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72981377
APN: DEDH-000093-000000-000093
Ask me questions while you tour the home.