S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Suzanne Kimmel
RE/MAX
(530) 220-3519
4 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $685,822 - $783,000
If you are looking for a great 1031 Exchange property this is it! Excellent location for rental close to downtown and UCD. Originally constructed in 1885, the home underwent a complete transformation in 2006 by Frank Skover Construction, preserving its original charm while incorporating the quality and efficiency of contemporary design. Easy access to the vibrant Davis downtown walking distance to shops, restaurants, cafes, and community events. The home offers three spacious bedrooms and two and a half baths. The kitchen, living, and dining areas flow seamlessly making everyday living comfortable. Additional features include a one-car garage, a private parking space. UCD Parents - This would also be a great option for your UCD student. PRICE OF $799K includes credit for a new deck $17K. Yolo Assessor has incorrect lot size. Plat map shows .08 acre. Great lock and go lifestyle in this home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/Max Gold First Street License #01290251 Listed on: 06/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giovannetti - Dito Family Trust | $745,000 | Placer Title | |
| Skover Frank R | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Skover Frank R | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giovannetti - Dito Family Trust | $245,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Sold | $745,000 | -2.6% | $551 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 09/20/25 | Price Changed | $765,000 | -4.3% | $566 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2025 08/23/25 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -6.0% | $591 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $629 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,529 | $470,830 | $168,329 | $302,501 |
| 2023 | $6,529 | $452,549 | $161,794 | $290,755 |
| 2022 | $6,252 | $443,676 | $158,622 | $285,054 |
| 2021 | $6,100 | $434,977 | $155,512 | $279,465 |
| 2020 | $6,001 | $430,518 | $153,918 | $276,600 |
| 2019 | $5,701 | $422,077 | $150,900 | $271,177 |
| 2018 | $5,316 | $413,802 | $147,942 | $265,860 |
| 2017 | $5,204 | $405,690 | $145,042 | $260,648 |
| 2016 | $5,034 | $397,737 | $142,199 | $255,538 |
| 2015 | $4,863 | $391,764 | $140,064 | $251,700 |
| 2014 | $4,863 | $384,091 | $137,321 | $246,770 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Suzanne Kimmel
RE/MAX
(530) 220-3519
4 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jeremy Giovannetti
RE/MAX
(530) 400-9344
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225084026
APN: 070-322-018-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.