449 Old Turnpike Rd Mendon, VT 05701
Estimated Value: $359,377 - $617,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Old Turnpike Rd, Mendon, VT 05701 and is currently estimated at $490,094. 449 Old Turnpike Rd is a home with nearby schools including Barstow Memorial School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $210,500 | $62,900 | $147,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $210,500 | $62,900 | $147,600 |
| 2022 | $3,380 | $210,500 | $62,900 | $147,600 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $210,500 | $62,900 | $147,600 |
| 2020 | $3,343 | $162,700 | $63,300 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $162,700 | $63,300 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $162,700 | $63,300 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $162,700 | $63,300 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $162,700 | $63,300 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,627 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map