Seller's Agent in 2017
Renee BriscoeTaylor
RE/MAX
(770) 652-0244
5 in this area
155 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $476,203 - $539,000
Riverhill plan. Craftsman style home with front porch and covered patio. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, bonus room, vaulted family room with fireplace, formal dining room, and spacious kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances, Split bedroom plan. Hardiplank siding, 2 HVAC units, smooth ceilings, and granite counter tops in kitchen and baths. Full basement. Cul-de-sac lot.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REMAX Center License #165847 Listed on: 01/19/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dusten D | $266,900 | -- | |
| Underwood Preston L | $239,900 | -- | |
| Saint Ives Builders Grp Llc | -- | -- | |
| Coleman William H | $25,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Talford E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Dusten D | $244,413 | |
| Previous Owner | Saint Ives Builders Grp Llc | $168,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2017 04/13/17 | Sold | $239,900 | 0.0% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2017 01/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2017 01/19/17 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,460 | $186,080 | $28,800 | $157,280 |
| 2024 | $4,607 | $196,320 | $28,800 | $167,520 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $188,560 | $27,200 | $161,360 |
| 2022 | $4,219 | $152,120 | $22,400 | $129,720 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $111,680 | $11,400 | $100,280 |
| 2020 | $3,505 | $107,160 | $11,400 | $95,760 |
| 2019 | $3,307 | $96,560 | $11,400 | $85,160 |
| 2018 | $3,259 | $96,560 | $11,400 | $85,160 |
| 2017 | $294 | $8,520 | $8,520 | $0 |
| 2016 | $251 | $5,920 | $5,920 | $0 |
| 2015 | $167 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Renee BriscoeTaylor
RE/MAX
(770) 652-0244
5 in this area
155 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Bonnie Cato
RE/MAX
(770) 601-0829
7 in this area
41 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5795192
APN: N182B00000010000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.