449 Ridgewood Ave Brooklyn, NY 11208
Cypress Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $853,000 - $1,024,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,056
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Ridgewood Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and is currently estimated at $918,260, approximately $446 per square foot. 449 Ridgewood Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 7 - Abraham Lincoln, Is 171 Abraham Lincoln, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Denicola Rosa and Zea Cesar Rafael
Bought by
Zea Cesar G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Gonzalez Milton P
Bought by
Denicola Rosa and Zea Cesar Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,200
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Palomino Henrry
Bought by
Gonzalez Milton P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,200
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Then Elizabeth and Then Martin
Bought by
Palomino Henrry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Then Elizabeth
Bought by
Then Elizabeth and Then Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Mercado Ramon
Bought by
Then Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,600
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Mercado Ramon
Bought by
Mercado Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,100
Interest Rate
11.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Mercado Ramon
Bought by
Mercado Ramon and Mercado Eneida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zea Cesar G | -- | -- | |
| Zea Cesar G | -- | -- | |
| Denicola Rosa | -- | -- | |
| Denicola Rosa | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Milton P | $315,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Milton P | $315,000 | -- | |
| Palomino Henrry | $620,000 | -- | |
| Palomino Henrry | $620,000 | -- | |
| Then Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Then Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Then Elizabeth | $401,700 | -- | |
| Then Elizabeth | $401,700 | -- | |
| Mercado Ramon | -- | -- | |
| Mercado Ramon | -- | -- | |
| Mercado Ramon | -- | -- | |
| Mercado Ramon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Milton P | $244,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Palomino Henrry | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palomino Henrry | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Then Elizabeth | $381,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercado Ramon | $184,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercado Ramon | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,736 | $61,740 | $15,120 | $46,620 |
| 2025 | $6,670 | $57,420 | $15,120 | $42,300 |
| 2024 | $6,670 | $53,400 | $15,120 | $38,280 |
| 2023 | $6,367 | $54,840 | $15,120 | $39,720 |
| 2022 | $5,908 | $44,520 | $15,120 | $29,400 |
| 2021 | $5,881 | $48,840 | $15,120 | $33,720 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $38,940 | $15,120 | $23,820 |
| 2019 | $5,790 | $38,940 | $15,120 | $23,820 |
| 2018 | $5,326 | $26,126 | $9,915 | $16,211 |
| 2017 | $5,027 | $24,661 | $11,258 | $13,403 |
| 2016 | $4,655 | $23,288 | $10,442 | $12,846 |
| 2015 | $2,806 | $23,288 | $14,144 | $9,144 |
| 2014 | $2,806 | $23,064 | $16,145 | $6,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map