449 S Madison St Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $104,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 S Madison St, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $96,451, approximately $82 per square foot. 449 S Madison St is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Allen Bem P and Allen Paula M
Bought by
Bem P Allen & Paula M Allen Revocable Tr and Allen Paula M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bem P Allen & Paula M Allen Revocable Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,820 | $33,201 | $3,688 | $29,513 |
| 2023 | $3,917 | $31,820 | $3,535 | $28,285 |
| 2022 | $3,643 | $30,830 | $3,425 | $27,405 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $30,830 | $3,425 | $27,405 |
| 2020 | $3,452 | $34,173 | $3,417 | $30,756 |
| 2019 | $3,442 | $31,606 | $3,511 | $28,095 |
| 2018 | $3,293 | $31,606 | $3,511 | $28,095 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $31,606 | $3,511 | $28,095 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $31,272 | $3,474 | $27,798 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $30,557 | $3,395 | $27,162 |
| 2014 | $1,892 | $30,099 | $3,344 | $26,755 |
| 2013 | $1,966 | $30,099 | $3,344 | $26,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map