449 S Walnut St Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $111,223 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 S Walnut St, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $130,306, approximately $99 per square foot. 449 S Walnut St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including West Main Elementary School, West Park Elementary School, and Brown Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $31,510 | $6,830 | $24,680 |
| 2024 | $798 | $31,720 | $6,830 | $24,890 |
| 2023 | $655 | $23,910 | $6,830 | $17,080 |
| 2022 | $674 | $23,910 | $6,830 | $17,080 |
| 2021 | $675 | $23,910 | $6,830 | $17,080 |
| 2020 | $618 | $21,080 | $6,830 | $14,250 |
| 2019 | $619 | $21,080 | $6,830 | $14,250 |
| 2018 | $614 | $23,460 | $7,810 | $15,650 |
| 2017 | $781 | $23,460 | $7,810 | $15,650 |
| 2016 | $734 | $23,460 | $7,810 | $15,650 |
| 2015 | $735 | $23,460 | $7,810 | $15,650 |
| 2014 | $846 | $25,690 | $8,680 | $17,010 |
| 2013 | $840 | $25,690 | $8,680 | $17,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map