449 Sevier St Hixson, TN 37343
Estimated Value: $195,451 - $269,000
Studio
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Sevier St, Hixson, TN 37343 and is currently estimated at $232,363, approximately $235 per square foot. 449 Sevier St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ganns Middle Valley Elementary School, Loftis Middle School, and Ivy Academy Inc.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $42,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $654 | $29,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $663 | $29,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $663 | $29,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $663 | $29,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $633 | $22,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $633 | $22,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $633 | $22,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $633 | $22,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $576 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map