NOT LISTED FOR SALE

449 Stonefield Cir Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Estimated Value: $386,281 - $411,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,522 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2017

Last sale price $240,279 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,281 / mo

Highlights

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled
  • Traditional Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Loft
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of February 2017

Welcome to your charming Arlington plan. This home will have fabulous curb appeal !When you walk in this home has a separate dining room with an option for a tray ceiling. On the other side of the entry you will notice your elegant stairway leading to the second floor.The family room features lots of space for those family gatherings, and just of the family room is a downstairs guest suite with a full bathroom - Or this space can be utilized as a study/office. The kitchen has ample space for everyone to join in the cooking experience. This home can be customized with many structural and cosmetic options.

Step outside of your morning room and enjoy your screened porch! When you walk upstairs you will be in your LARGE LOFT space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Fitzgerald

DRB Group South Carolina, LLC License #88932 Listed on: 10/29/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Mattie Nesmith

The Elite Realty Group of SC, LLC License #79361

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Elevated Lot

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,522 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Garden Bath

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer Hookup

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Spring Grove Plantation
  • Directions: Take I26 West To Exit 199b Alt 17 Towards Moncks Corner Drive 6.2 Miles To Cypress Gardens Rd. Turn Right Head 4.6 Miles Then To Right Onto Plantation Grove Blvd. .03 Miles At The Roundabout Take The First Exit Onto Colony Post Loop Head Down 1/4 Mile To Stonefield Circle Model Home Will Be On The Left As You Enter.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Garden Tub/Shower, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Great, Loft, Separate Dining, Study
  • Master Bedroom Features: Garden Tub/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BCW & SA, Berkeley Elect Co-Op, SCE & G
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 330
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whitesville
  • High School: Berkeley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Berkeley

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: HERS Index Score

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2016
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
List Price
$240,279
Sold Price
$240,279
Current Estimated Value
$401,820

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$161,541
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.74%
Original Mortgage
$235,926
Outstanding Balance
$193,990
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,830

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dailey Shanice $240,279 None Available
Dan Ryan Builders South Carolina Llc $178,327 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dailey Shanice $235,926
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2017 02/27/17 Sold $240,279 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft
01/28/2017 01/28/17 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2016 10/29/16 For Sale $240,279 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,293 $265,995 $44,550 $221,445
2024 $1,243 $10,640 $1,782 $8,858
2023 $1,243 $10,640 $1,782 $8,858
2022 $1,240 $9,252 $2,400 $6,852
2021 $1,270 $9,250 $2,400 $6,852
2020 $1,285 $9,252 $2,400 $6,852
2019 $1,276 $9,252 $2,400 $6,852
2018 $4,296 $14,346 $3,600 $10,746
2017 $1,004 $3,600 $3,600 $0
2016 -- $1,800 $1,800 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 16027980

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 211-15-02-072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.