449 W Chestnut St Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,856 - $105,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 W Chestnut St, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $88,714, approximately $80 per square foot. 449 W Chestnut St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Towpath Trail High School and St. Vincent Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $155 | $10,623 | $2,650 | $7,973 |
| 2023 | $155 | $11,085 | $2,650 | $8,435 |
| 2022 | $57 | $7,169 | $1,558 | $5,611 |
| 2021 | $57 | $7,169 | $1,558 | $5,611 |
| 2020 | $57 | $7,170 | $1,560 | $5,610 |
| 2019 | $380 | $13,340 | $2,390 | $10,950 |
| 2018 | $375 | $13,340 | $2,390 | $10,950 |
| 2017 | $398 | $13,340 | $2,390 | $10,950 |
| 2016 | $398 | $13,570 | $2,390 | $11,180 |
| 2015 | $398 | $13,570 | $2,390 | $11,180 |
| 2014 | $395 | $13,570 | $2,390 | $11,180 |
| 2013 | $446 | $14,420 | $2,390 | $12,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map