449 W Elm St Oxnard, CA 93033
Kamala Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,000 - $796,540
4
Beds
3
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$910/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 W Elm St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $757,135, approximately $910 per square foot. 449 W Elm St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Kamala School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Matias Saldana Revocable Trust and Saldana Eva
Bought by
Saldana Eva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Saldana Matias
Bought by
Saldana Matias
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldana Eva | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saldana Matias | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,259 | $765,000 | $497,250 | $267,750 |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $267,894 | $74,719 | $193,175 |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $262,642 | $73,254 | $189,388 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $257,493 | $71,818 | $185,675 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $252,445 | $70,410 | $182,035 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $249,858 | $69,689 | $180,169 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $244,960 | $68,323 | $176,637 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $240,158 | $66,984 | $173,174 |
| 2017 | $2,792 | $235,450 | $65,671 | $169,779 |
| 2016 | $2,694 | $230,834 | $64,384 | $166,450 |
| 2015 | $2,721 | $227,368 | $63,418 | $163,950 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $222,917 | $62,177 | $160,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map