449 Whealton Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,513 - $356,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Whealton Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $341,628, approximately $177 per square foot. 449 Whealton Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
The Estate Of Mary Jane Jones
Bought by
Ibrahim Maged and Abdelmalak Marean Mi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,275
Outstanding Balance
$156,442
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,186
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahim Maged | $186,500 | Peninsula Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibrahim Maged | $180,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,731 | $313,800 | $65,000 | $248,800 |
| 2024 | $3,315 | $288,300 | $65,000 | $223,300 |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $264,600 | $60,000 | $204,600 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $244,600 | $60,000 | $184,600 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $216,400 | $50,000 | $166,400 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $193,100 | $50,000 | $143,100 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $191,100 | $50,000 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $184,500 | $50,000 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $202,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $204,700 | $48,000 | $156,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map