449 Whitfield St Lecompton, KS 66050
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Whitfield St, Lecompton, KS 66050 and is currently estimated at $228,001, approximately $194 per square foot. 449 Whitfield St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Lecompton Elementary School, Perry-Lecompton Middle School, and Perry-Lecompton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Bonham Daniel Wayne and Bonham Tammy
Bought by
Hyde Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,263
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,738
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyde Mary M | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyde Mary M | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,893 | $22,603 | $2,530 | $20,073 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $22,230 | $2,415 | $19,815 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $22,239 | $2,415 | $19,824 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $21,275 | $1,696 | $19,579 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $19,170 | $1,696 | $17,474 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $18,756 | $1,696 | $17,060 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $18,124 | $1,696 | $16,428 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $16,468 | $1,696 | $14,772 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $15,916 | $1,495 | $14,421 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $15,274 | $1,481 | $13,793 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,318 | $1,481 | $13,837 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,694 | $1,481 | $14,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map