NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $631,000 - $706,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,926 Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2021

Last sale price $610,000 $317 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,004 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Roseville High School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2021

Wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home with a large dinning room and family room in the desirable Highland reserve of Roseville. Close to RCSD schools, shopping, dining and entertainment. New counters and sinks in kitchen and bathrooms; new flooring throughout.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Don Valentine

1st American Realty License #01809909 Listed on: 04/02/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Chen

Keller Williams Realty License #02037920

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,268 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Zoning described as RD1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,926 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Highland Reserve Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 363-170-024-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,268 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached,Tract
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: Highland Reserve
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR,Kitchen 0-5YR,Bed 0-5YR,Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cook Top, Gas Plumbed, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Piped
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Double Sinks,Tile,Tub,Walk-In Closet,Quartz
  • Bathroom Features: Tile,Tub w/Shower Over,Quartz
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook,Dining Bar,Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Quartz Counter,Island
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Living Room,Dining Room,Family Room,Master Bedroom,Full Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 316.72
  • Square Footage: 1926

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Stucco, Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 610088.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Street Lights, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Sidewalk,Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: All Public, Cable Available, Underground Utilities, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • Subdivision Developer: Morrison

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Rocklin Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RD1
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1439
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6268

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 363-170-024-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2021
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Miller Kelli
Bought by
Zhou Lu
Seller's Agent
Don Valentine
1st American Realty
Buyer's Agent
Mike Chen
Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$529,000
Sold Price
$610,000
Premium/Discount to List
$81,000
15.31%
Current Estimated Value
$642,334

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,334
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.52%
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,750
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,174

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2021
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Steitz Curtis F
Bought by
Miller Kelli
Seller's Agent
Don Valentine
1st American Realty
Buyer's Agent
Mike Chen
Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$529,000
Sold Price
$610,000
Premium/Discount to List
$81,000
15.31%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$339,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,750
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,174

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2017
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Don Valentine
1st American Realty
List Price
$435,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.06%
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Sacramento Neighborhood Housing Services

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Bolger Sandra H
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Bolger Sandra H
Bought by
Bolger Sandra Helene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Bolger Richard A and Bolger Sandra H
Bought by
Bolger Richard Albert

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Smith Joe T and Smith Carolyn J
Bought by
Bolger Richard A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Smith Joe T and Smith Carolyn J
Bought by
Smith Joe T and Smith Carolyn J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zhou Lu $610,500 First American Title Company
Miller Kelli -- First American Title Company
Miller Kelli $430,000 Placer Title Company
Sacramento Neighborhood Housing Services -- Placer Title Company
Sacramento Neighborhood Housing Services $397,500 Premium Title Of Ca Inc
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $409,000 None Available
Bolger Sandra Helene -- Financial Title
Bolger Sandra H -- Financial Title
Bolger Richard Albert -- --
Bolger Richard A -- --
Bolger Richard A $279,000 Sierra Valley Title Company
Smith Joe T -- --
Smith Joe T $167,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zhou Lu $339,000
Previous Owner Miller Kelli $344,000
Previous Owner Bolger Sandra H $396,000
Previous Owner Bolger Richard A $223,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2021 05/07/21 Sold $610,000 +15.3% $317 / Sq Ft
04/07/2021 04/07/21 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2021 04/02/21 For Sale $529,000 +23.0% $275 / Sq Ft
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Sold $430,000 -1.1% $223 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/22/2017 03/22/17 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2017 03/08/17 For Sale $435,000 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,899 $660,376 $184,013 $476,363
2023 $6,899 $634,734 $176,868 $457,866
2022 $6,787 $622,289 $173,400 $448,889
2021 $4,978 $461,045 $107,219 $353,826
2020 $4,960 $456,318 $106,120 $350,198
2019 $4,891 $447,372 $104,040 $343,332
2018 $4,706 $438,600 $102,000 $336,600
2017 $4,381 $397,500 $100,000 $297,500
2016 $4,950 $380,718 $86,296 $294,422
2015 $4,472 $342,936 $86,038 $256,898
2014 $4,450 $336,219 $84,353 $251,866

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 221028616

MetroList

APN: 363-170-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.