4490 4th St Caledonia, MI 49316
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4490 4th St, Caledonia, MI 49316 and is currently estimated at $398,442, approximately $221 per square foot. 4490 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Wayland High School and Moline Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Vlvr Ventures Llc
Bought by
Green Lake Calvary Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Lake Calvary Church | $365,000 | Chicago Title Of Michigan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $184,800 | $15,000 | $169,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map