562 145th Ave Caledonia, MI 49316
Estimated Value: $150,635 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 562 145th Ave, Caledonia, MI 49316 and is currently estimated at $280,409. 562 145th Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Wayland High School and Moline Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Clawson William and Clawson Miriam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $39,000 | $20,000 | $19,000 |
| 2024 | $614 | $35,100 | $18,000 | $17,100 |
| 2023 | $614 | $31,900 | $18,000 | $13,900 |
| 2022 | $614 | $29,400 | $18,000 | $11,400 |
| 2021 | $574 | $28,000 | $18,000 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $570 | $27,200 | $18,000 | $9,200 |
| 2019 | $558 | $23,200 | $16,000 | $7,200 |
| 2018 | $534 | $22,700 | $16,000 | $6,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $21,300 | $15,000 | $6,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $16,700 | $15,000 | $1,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,700 | $15,000 | $1,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,600 | $15,000 | $1,600 |
| 2013 | $526 | $16,500 | $15,000 | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map