4490 Antigua Way Oxnard, CA 93035
Oxnard Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,000 - $1,162,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4490 Antigua Way, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,001,336, approximately $615 per square foot. 4490 Antigua Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Youngerman Deborah T
Bought by
Lacroix Leonard A and Lacroix Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,848
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$760,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Leahy Patrick
Bought by
Youngerman Deborah T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Leahy Patrick
Bought by
Leahy Patrick E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Geissel William E and Geissel Glenda R
Bought by
Leahy Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$579,600
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Geissel William E and Geissel Glenda R
Bought by
Geissel William E and Geissel Glenda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Geissel William E and Geissel Glenda R
Bought by
Geissel William E and Geissel Glenda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Ronnie Lowe
Bought by
Lowe Ronnie and Lowe Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacroix Leonard A | $810,000 | None Available | |
| Youngerman Deborah T | $729,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Leahy Patrick E | -- | None Available | |
| Leahy Patrick | $724,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Geissel William E | -- | -- | |
| Geissel William E | -- | -- | |
| Lowe Ronnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacroix Leonard A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leahy Patrick | $579,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,416 | $940,068 | $611,046 | $329,022 |
| 2024 | $11,416 | $921,636 | $599,065 | $322,571 |
| 2023 | $11,000 | $903,565 | $587,318 | $316,247 |
| 2022 | $10,669 | $885,849 | $575,802 | $310,047 |
| 2021 | $10,584 | $868,480 | $564,512 | $303,968 |
| 2020 | $10,781 | $859,577 | $558,725 | $300,852 |
| 2019 | $10,478 | $842,723 | $547,770 | $294,953 |
| 2018 | $10,331 | $826,200 | $537,030 | $289,170 |
| 2017 | $9,805 | $810,000 | $526,500 | $283,500 |
| 2016 | $8,825 | $740,116 | $481,228 | $258,888 |
| 2015 | $6,956 | $574,000 | $374,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $6,203 | $504,000 | $328,000 | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map