4490 E County Road 50 Tiffin, OH 44883
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4490 E County Road 50, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $293,708, approximately $126 per square foot. 4490 E County Road 50 is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Seneca East Elementary School and Seneca East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Zoeller Gail A
Bought by
Gibson Milton E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Zoeller Daniel J
Bought by
Zoeller Gail A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Milton E | $150,000 | -- | |
| Zoeller Gail A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $96,000 | $10,490 | $85,510 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $96,000 | $10,490 | $85,510 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $96,000 | $10,490 | $85,510 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $70,610 | $9,210 | $61,400 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $70,610 | $9,210 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $70,606 | $9,205 | $61,401 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $65,591 | $8,740 | $56,851 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $65,017 | $8,740 | $56,277 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $62,479 | $8,740 | $53,739 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $45,952 | $7,340 | $38,612 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $45,952 | $7,340 | $38,612 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $45,952 | $7,340 | $38,612 |
| 2013 | $1,347 | $45,952 | $7,340 | $38,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map