4490 Pattonsville Rd Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4490 Pattonsville Rd, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $247,900, approximately $212 per square foot. 4490 Pattonsville Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Oak Hill Middle/High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Gregory David and Gregory Ginger
Bought by
Glassburn Tyler M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,450
Outstanding Balance
$82,314
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,586
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glassburn Tyler M | $111,000 | Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glassburn Tyler M | $105,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $41,900 | $3,450 | $38,450 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $41,900 | $3,450 | $38,450 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $41,900 | $3,450 | $38,450 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $34,850 | $2,950 | $31,900 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $34,850 | $2,950 | $31,900 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $34,850 | $2,950 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $34,850 | $2,950 | $31,900 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $34,850 | $2,950 | $31,900 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $34,850 | $2,950 | $31,900 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $33,260 | $2,940 | $30,320 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $35,750 | $5,430 | $30,320 |
| 2013 | $1,198 | $36,210 | $5,430 | $30,780 |
| 2012 | $1,211 | $36,210 | $5,430 | $30,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map