4918 State Route 327 Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,839
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4918 State Route 327, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $425,287, approximately $149 per square foot. 4918 State Route 327 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bundy Elementary School, Wellston Intermediate School, and Wellston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Peterson Matthew O and Peterson Deidra C
Bought by
Sprague Douglas K and Sprague Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,300
Outstanding Balance
$195,798
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$229,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Mcgraw Teri L and Mcgraw Joshua
Bought by
Peterson Deidra C and Peterson Matthew O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,400
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprague Douglas K | $277,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Peterson Deidra C | $266,000 | Cbi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sprague Douglas K | $249,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Deidra C | $239,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $102,330 | $8,930 | $93,400 |
| 2024 | $3,193 | $102,330 | $8,930 | $93,400 |
| 2023 | $3,191 | $102,330 | $8,930 | $93,400 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $87,540 | $7,720 | $79,820 |
| 2021 | $2,888 | $87,540 | $7,720 | $79,820 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $87,540 | $7,720 | $79,820 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $87,540 | $7,720 | $79,820 |
| 2018 | $2,949 | $87,540 | $7,720 | $79,820 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $87,540 | $7,720 | $79,820 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $76,840 | $9,040 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $76,840 | $9,040 | $67,800 |
| 2013 | $2,369 | $73,600 | $9,040 | $64,560 |
| 2012 | $2,515 | $73,600 | $9,040 | $64,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map