4490 Rodney Rd Memphis, TN 38116
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,833 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4490 Rodney Rd, Memphis, TN 38116 and is currently estimated at $156,958, approximately $114 per square foot. 4490 Rodney Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Whitehaven Elementary STEM School, Havenview Middle School, and Whitehaven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Williams Frederick
Bought by
Williams Juanita D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,033
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Juanita D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Juanita D | $85,033 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $29,950 | $6,300 | $23,650 |
| 2024 | $809 | $23,875 | $4,900 | $18,975 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $23,875 | $4,900 | $18,975 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $23,875 | $4,900 | $18,975 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $23,875 | $4,900 | $18,975 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $16,600 | $4,900 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $16,600 | $4,900 | $11,700 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $16,600 | $4,900 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $682 | $16,600 | $4,900 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $715 | $16,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $715 | $16,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map